RS/WV
A.net/WV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glenville State College Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenville, West Virginia
you RUN the place
200 High Street, Glenville, West Virginia, 26351-1292, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2015 Results - Mountain East Cross Country Championships
Oct 18th 2015, 9:28pm
2015 Results - West Virginia Wesleyan Outdoor Invitational
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - West Virginia Wesleyan Bobcat Outdoor Classic
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Charleston Golden Eagle Outdoor Invitational
Mar 9th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
- Jan 23, 2015
Marietta, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Charleston (W.V.)
Concord
Frostburg State
Frostburg State Alumni
Glenville St.
Marietta
Methodist
Shawnee State TC
Unattached
West Liberty St.
West Virginia Wesleyan
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Adonius
9
Methodist
06.50
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Nate
12
West Liberty St.
06.59
nwi
1
3
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
06.71
nwi
1
4
Kyle, Eric
Glenville St.
06.73
nwi
1
5
Jacks, Trevon
9
Frostburg State
06.75
nwi
1
6
Lee, Rahmann
11
Glenville St.
06.76
nwi
1
7
Elder, Sterlyn
10
Frostburg State
06.79
nwi
1
8
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
06.94
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Nate
12
West Liberty St.
06.57
nwi
2
1
McBride, Adonius
9
Methodist
06.61
nwi
4
2
Jacks, Trevon
9
Frostburg State
06.71
nwi
2
1
Kyle, Eric
Glenville St.
06.74
nwi
5
2
Lee, Rahmann
11
Glenville St.
06.75
nwi
4
2
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
06.77
nwi
5
1
Elder, Sterlyn
10
Frostburg State
06.78
nwi
1
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
06.80
nwi
3
3
Kacor, Brendan
12
West Liberty St.
06.81
nwi
2
2
Flemming, Wesley
9
Concord
06.82
nwi
3
2
Moss, Carl
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
3
Ortiz, Eric
Unattached
06.84
nwi
4
3
Jones, Tymon
Glenville St.
06.89
nwi
5
4
Cornish, Christov
Charleston (W.V.
06.92
nwi
4
5
Bloch, Daniel
Frostburg State
06.96
nwi
4
3
Colson, Roosevelt
12
Methodist
06.97
nwi
1
4
Riccelli, Jake
11
West Liberty St.
06.97
nwi
2
4
Flatley, Jacob
12
West Liberty St.
06.99
nwi
1
5
Kacor, Jared
11
Unattached
07.01
nwi
1
5
Bullock, Simeon
9
Methodist
07.02
nwi
2
4
Harris, Malik
9
Frostburg State
07.06
nwi
5
5
Goertler, Mitch
10
West Virginia We
07.06
nwi
5
3
Greene, Noah
9
Glenville St.
07.07
nwi
3
6
Dews, Markeith
9
Glenville St.
07.09
nwi
5
6
Cook, Nate
9
Charleston (W.V.
07.16
nwi
2
6
Gallinat, Jiovanni
10
Frostburg State
07.17
nwi
4
7
Hampton, Frank
9
Methodist
07.19
nwi
2
4
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
07.30
nwi
3
5
Burke, Josh
9
Glenville St.
07.34
nwi
3
6
Allen, Xavier
9
Frostburg State
07.70
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Christopher
11
Frostburg State
23.19
nwi
6
1
Kacor, Brendan
12
West Liberty St.
23.19
nwi
7
2
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
23.46
nwi
6
2
Flemming, Wesley
9
Concord
23.60
nwi
7
1
Kyle, Eric
Glenville St.
23.78
nwi
2
3
Moore, Thomas
11
Frostburg State
23.84
nwi
6
1
Ortiz, Eric
Unattached
24.03
nwi
5
2
Cornish, Christov
Charleston (W.V.
24.05
nwi
2
3
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
24.42
nwi
2
2
Riccelli, Jake
11
West Liberty St.
24.47
nwi
5
3
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
24.48
nwi
5
1
Kacor, Jared
11
Unattached
24.50
nwi
4
1
Doss, Jacob
11
Concord
24.53
nwi
3
2
Lockett, Donnell
11
Glenville St.
24.57
nwi
4
2
Bailey, Ransford
10
Marietta
24.59
nwi
3
4
Tolley, Nathan
10
West Virginia We
24.60
nwi
5
4
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
24.60
nwi
6
3
Thompson, Lamar
9
West Virginia We
24.62
nwi
3
3
Goertler, Mitch
10
West Virginia We
24.63
nwi
7
4
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
24.66
nwi
7
1
Kesner, Dylan
9
Glenville St.
24.72
nwi
1
2
Scott, Jahid
9
Charleston (W.V.
24.83
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Jacob
10
West Liberty St.
24.86
nwi
4
4
Flatley, Jacob
12
West Liberty St.
25.05
nwi
4
5
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
25.06
nwi
7
4
Greene, Noah
9
Glenville St.
25.15
nwi
3
5
Freeman, Chris
9
West Virginia We
25.23
nwi
4
3
Weeks, Nick
Charleston (W.V.
25.27
nwi
1
5
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
25.28
nwi
6
6
Dews, Markeith
9
Glenville St.
25.30
nwi
4
5
Burnham, Chris
Unattached
25.33
nwi
3
4
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
25.65
nwi
2
5
Roy, Chris
9
Charleston (W.V.
25.86
nwi
5
5
Davis, Malik
9
Marietta
25.97
nwi
2
4
Cook, Nate
9
Charleston (W.V.
26.10
nwi
1
6
Raines, Kyle
10
West Virginia We
26.92
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doss, Jacob
11
Concord
52.89
5
1
Hakimi, Elhoussine
10
Frostburg State
53.08
4
1
Kesner, Dylan
9
Glenville St.
54.73
2
2
Taylor, Tony
9
Methodist
54.77
4
1
Robinson, DJ
10
Glenville St.
54.95
1
2
Burnham, Chris
Unattached
55.84
1
2
Bennett, Zach
10
West Virginia We
56.17
5
1
Bloch, Daniel
Frostburg State
56.40
3
3
Lockett, Donnell
11
Glenville St.
56.43
4
2
Weeks, Nick
Charleston (W.V.
56.44
2
3
Thompson, Lamar
9
West Virginia We
56.70
5
3
Greene, Noah
9
Glenville St.
57.21
1
4
Nibblins, Mathew
Unattached
57.92
4
5
Plumley, Matthew
9
Concord
57.97
4
2
Lombardi, Matthew
10
Methodist
58.20
3
3
Budreau, Zac
9
West Liberty St.
58.37
2
3
Thompson, Trevor
9
Methodist
58.57
3
4
Spitzer, Steven
11
Frostburg State
58.73
3
4
Aldridge, Seth
12
Glenville St.
58.98
5
4
Jones, Tymon
Glenville St.
59.97
2
5
Ford, Tariq
9
Frostburg State
1:01.31
2
4
Davis, Caleb
9
Charleston (W.V.
1:02.27
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Damein
Charleston (W.V.
1:07.08
1
1
Smith, Donte
12
Methodist
1:07.45
2
2
Meadows, Jacob
10
Concord
1:08.26
2
2
Rohrbaugh, Taven
12
West Liberty St.
1:08.44
1
3
Francillon, Devin
12
Frostburg State
1:10.66
2
3
Foster, Roger
9
Concord
1:12.71
1
4
Homce, David
10
Frostburg State
1:13.83
2
4
Snyder, Justin
9
Concord
1:14.02
1
5
Leech, Kory
9
Frostburg State
1:14.25
2
5
Tropeck, Cody
9
Charleston (W.V.
1:18.27
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Stephen
9
Charleston (W.V.
2:02.54
2
2
Spino, Nick
Unattached
2:05.56
2
3
Abbott, Zach
9
West Virginia We
2:05.61
2
1
Rose, Damein
Charleston (W.V.
2:07.02
1
2
Foster, Roger
9
Concord
2:08.70
1
4
Brown, Paul
12
Methodist
2:08.96
2
3
Farrington, Claude
10
Methodist
2:17.94
1
4
Tropeck, Cody
9
Charleston (W.V.
2:19.52
1
5
Adkins, Andrew
11
Charleston (W.V.
2:25.03
1
5
Chaffin, Derrick
12
West Virginia We
2:27.82
2
6
Billy, Rasheed
9
Frostburg State
2:43.32
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyer, Kyle
11
Shawnee State TC
2:43.97
1
2
Baker, Brad
9
Frostburg State
2:45.38
1
3
Nicely, Cimarron
10
Concord
2:46.31
1
4
Munsey, Jake
11
Concord
2:52.52
1
5
Guar, Gartee
9
Frostburg State
2:54.86
1
6
Stewart, Ryan
11
Shawnee State TC
2:55.85
1
7
Starliper, Stephen
11
Concord
2:56.01
1
8
Cheeseman, Matthew
Shawnee State TC
2:58.39
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumford, Liam
Charleston (W.V.
4:35.54
2
2
Brown, Stephen
9
Charleston (W.V.
4:36.96
2
3
Werne, Zach
Shawnee State TC
4:41.49
2
4
Whitehair, Jordan
9
Charleston (W.V.
4:46.25
2
5
McAfee, Nick
Shawnee State TC
4:48.60
2
6
Kamarec, Frank
10
West Liberty St.
4:50.83
2
7
Cheeseman, Matthew
Shawnee State TC
4:50.85
2
8
Black, Marcus
10
West Virginia We
4:51.47
2
9
Sharp, Marshall
9
West Virginia We
4:56.16
2
10
Snyder, Sean
9
West Virginia We
5:00.52
2
1
Polanco, Andrew
Shawnee State TC
5:00.70
1
2
Alvarez, Xavier
10
Frostburg State
5:02.92
1
3
Higham, Stanton
10
Frostburg State
5:08.33
1
4
Horning, Gregory
11
Frostburg State
5:09.39
1
5
Divelbiss, Austin
Shawnee State TC
5:11.30
1
6
Jenkins, Adam
11
Frostburg State
5:21.62
1
7
Adkins, Andrew
11
Charleston (W.V.
5:31.70
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knapp, Andrew
12
Unattached
8:35.04
1
2
McKean, Michael
Unattached
8:37.25
1
3
steinmuller, kurt
Unattached
8:46.74
1
4
Genther, Jarrod
11
Unattached
8:54.79
1
5
Gates, Breydon
12
Shawnee State TC
9:02.53
1
6
Whitacre, Nathan
12
West Virginia We
9:03.02
1
7
Miller, Brad
Unattached
9:11.07
1
8
Putnam, Eric
8
Unattached
9:14.62
1
9
Anderson, Jeremy
Unattached
9:21.19
1
10
Anderson, Johnson
Unattached
9:23.83
1
11
Blain, Parker
Shawnee State TC
9:24.49
1
12
Shaeffer, Jack
12
Unattached
9:31.98
1
13
Ricther, Ethan
Shawnee State TC
9:32.63
1
14
Redman, Cody
Shawnee State TC
9:32.86
1
15
Kasper, James
11
Unattached
9:33.31
1
16
Whitehair, Jordan
9
Charleston (W.V.
9:35.22
1
17
Weitzel, Jordan
12
Concord
9:37.86
1
18
Anderson, Jordan
Shawnee State TC
9:39.22
1
19
Stowers, Wes
10
West Virginia We
9:47.06
1
20
Lee, Brandon
10
Concord
9:57.00
1
21
Mumford, Liam
Charleston (W.V.
9:57.88
1
22
Roffe, Drew
Shawnee State TC
10:30.89
1
23
Alvarez, Xavier
10
Frostburg State
10:34.49
1
24
Quinn, Colin
9
Frostburg State
10:37.41
1
25
Swartz, Sebastian
9
Glenville St.
11:35.51
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Estep, Aaron
12
West Virginia We
15:56.14
1
2
Casto, Jake
9
Charleston (W.V.
16:20.63
1
3
Longanacre, Chad
9
West Virginia We
16:52.71
1
4
Charette, Keith
10
Charleston (W.V.
17:20.06
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
07.80
nwi
1
2
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
08.01
nwi
1
3
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
08.10
nwi
1
4
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
08.17
nwi
1
5
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
08.19
nwi
1
6
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
08.20
nwi
1
7
Martin, Dustin
9
Glenville St.
08.34
nwi
1
8
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
08.46
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
07.80
nwi
3
1
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
08.02
nwi
1
1
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
08.11
nwi
2
2
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
08.18
nwi
3
2
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
08.21
nwi
1
2
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
08.31
nwi
2
3
Martin, Dustin
9
Glenville St.
08.32
nwi
3
3
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
08.36
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Ransford
10
Marietta
08.58
nwi
2
4
Francillon, Devin
12
Frostburg State
08.60
nwi
3
4
Anderson, Jacob
10
West Liberty St.
08.71
nwi
2
5
Budreau, Zac
9
West Liberty St.
08.92
nwi
2
4
Plumley, Matthew
9
Concord
09.28
nwi
1
5
Scott, Jahid
9
Charleston (W.V.
09.35
nwi
1
6
Miller, Nicholas
12
Marietta
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Elder,
Moore, Hakimi
Frostburg State
1:32.85
1
2
Lake, Clemm,
Sanders, Davis
Marietta
1:36.52
1
3
Burke, Martin,
Dews, Robinson
Glenville St.
1:39.12
1
4
Allen, Ogunjemi,
Harris, Ford
Frostburg State
1:46.69
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Riccelli,
Rohrbaug, Kacor
West Liberty St.
3:36.14
2
2
Lake, Clemm,
Sanders, Rice
Marietta
3:39.67
2
3
Taylor, McBride,
Brown, Smith
Methodist
3:40.32
2
1
Meadows, Flemming,
Foster, Snyder
Concord
3:40.74
1
2
Martin, Aldridge,
Kesner, Lockett
Glenville St.
3:41.43
1
3
Brown, Roy,
Tropeck, Whitehai
Charleston (W.V.
3:42.96
1
4
Tolley, Shreve,
Plaugher, Thompson
West Virginia We
3:43.44
2
4
Dyer, Werne,
McAfee, Stewart
Shawnee State TC
3:45.23
1
5
Chaffin, Westfall,
Robinson, Abbott
West Virginia We
3:48.69
2
5
Baker, Guar,
Homce, Leech
Frostburg State
3:53.55
1
6
Bennett, Garrison,
Freeman, Moore
West Virginia We
3:53.92
2
6
Lombardi, Bullock,
Hampton, Thompson
Methodist
3:57.50
1
7
Plumley, Nicely,
Munsey, Starlipe
Concord
4:04.40
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tolley, Whitacre,
Westfall, Chaffin
West Virginia We
10:59.48
1
2
Freeman, Robinson,
Sharp, Snyder
West Virginia We
11:16.23
1
3
Starlipe, Meadows,
Nicely, Weitzel
Concord
11:21.54
1
4
Munsey, Foster,
Snyder, Lee
Concord
11:39.69
1
5
Roush, Aldridge,
Kesner, Swartz
Glenville St.
12:47.56
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rippeto, Dylan
9
West Virginia We
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
2
Bowman, Kashaud
10
Frostburg State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
3
Gagnon, Emerson
12
West Virginia We
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
4
Miller, Nicholas
12
Marietta
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
5
Hinton, Lamont
11
Glenville St.
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
6
Harley, Michael
9
Frostburg State
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
7
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
8
Volpe, James
9
Charleston (W.V.
9.83m
(32'3)
1
9
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
10
Winters, Dale
Unattached
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
11
Oelschlaeger, Keith
10
Frostburg State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Eric
Unattached
15.42m
(50'7)
1
2
Lowery, John
11
Frostburg State
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
3
Moorhead, Nicholas
10
West Virginia We
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
4
Hinkle, Jared
11
West Liberty St.
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
5
Moore, Tre
10
West Virginia We
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
6
Smith, Evan
9
West Liberty St.
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
7
Burriss, Donovan
10
Frostburg State
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
8
Harvey, Ed
11
Marietta
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
9
Edmond, William
9
Frostburg State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
10
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
11
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandez, Bernard
10
West Virginia We
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
2
Harley, Michael
9
Frostburg State
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
3
Winters, Dale
Unattached
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
4
Edmond, William
9
Frostburg State
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
5
Harvey, Ed
11
Marietta
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
6
Marshall, Kyle
9
Frostburg State
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
7
Wallace, Jr.
9
Frostburg State
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
8
Hinton, Lamont
11
Glenville St.
5.73m
(18'9.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
2
Broussoul, Yves Patrick
10
Frostburg State
12.93m
(42'5)
1
3
Johnson, Isaac
10
West Virginia We
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
4
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
5
Fitch, Giovanni
12
Frostburg State
12.07m
(39'7)
1
6
Oelschlaeger, Keith
10
Frostburg State
11.28m
(37'0)
1
7
Deb, Matthew
9
Frostburg State
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
8
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
9
Lowery, John
11
Frostburg State
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aviles, Anthony
10
Glenville St.
1.91m
(6'3)
1
2
DeGraef, Evan
Unattached
1.91m
(6'3)
1
3
Gagnon, Emerson
12
West Virginia We
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Raines, Kyle
10
West Virginia We
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gagnon, Emerson
12
West Virginia We
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Antwan
Glenville St.
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Tymon
Glenville St.
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Weltner, Joshua
10
West Liberty St.
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
5
Lake, Bradley
9
Marietta
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Aldridge, Seth
12
Glenville St.
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Moss, Carl
Unattached
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Townsend, Asean
9
Frostburg State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Gallinat, Jiovanni
10
Frostburg State
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Budreau, Zac
9
West Liberty St.
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Miller, Nicholas
12
Marietta
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Parrish, Shay
Glenville St.
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lockett, Donnell
11
Glenville St.
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Moss, Carl
Unattached
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Garrett, Austin
11
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Goertler, Mitch
10
West Virginia We
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Raines, Kyle
10
West Virginia We
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Paris, Eli
10
West Virginia We
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Bloch, Daniel
Frostburg State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Harreld, Justin
9
Frostburg State
NH
(--)
1
8
Parrish, Shay
Glenville St.
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
07.21
nwi
1
2
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
07.31
nwi
1
3
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
07.66
nwi
1
4
Barron, Essence
9
West Virginia We
07.75
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Brianna
9
Frostburg State
07.83
nwi
1
6
Allen, Ali
9
West Virginia We
07.96
nwi
1
7
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
07.98
nwi
1
8
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
08.12
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
07.30
nwi
3
1
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
07.34
nwi
2
1
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
07.63
nwi
1
2
Barron, Essence
9
West Virginia We
07.71
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Brianna
9
Frostburg State
07.90
nwi
3
2
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
07.93
nwi
2
3
Allen, Ali
9
West Virginia We
07.95
nwi
3
3
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
07.98
nwi
1
3
Peters, Emily
9
Marietta
08.04
nwi
2
4
Litton, Morgan
10
West Liberty St.
08.09
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Sierra
9
West Liberty St.
08.11
nwi
1
4
Tatum, Russia
11
Frostburg State
08.13
nwi
2
4
Hylton, Zoe
9
Frostburg State
08.15
nwi
3
5
LeMasters, Haylea
10
West Virginia We
08.50
nwi
2
5
Maher, Paxton
Glenville St.
08.61
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rolle, Jessica
10
Concord
26.02
nwi
1
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
26.65
nwi
5
2
McCullough, Cassidy
10
West Virginia We
27.83
nwi
5
3
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
28.10
nwi
5
4
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
28.11
nwi
5
1
Litton, Morgan
10
West Liberty St.
28.23
nwi
4
5
Wilson, Brianna
9
Frostburg State
28.34
nwi
5
1
Logan, Destiny
9
Frostburg State
28.69
nwi
2
2
Allen, Claudia
9
Marietta
29.05
nwi
1
2
Walsh, Alexis
10
West Virginia We
29.06
nwi
4
1
Wilson, Sierra
9
West Liberty St.
29.18
nwi
3
2
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
29.54
nwi
2
3
Early, Erin
9
Frostburg State
29.57
nwi
1
3
Crise, Victoria
Unattached
29.63
nwi
4
2
Jack, Dava
9
West Virginia We
29.74
nwi
3
4
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
29.78
nwi
4
5
Allen, Ali
9
West Virginia We
29.87
nwi
4
3
Jack, Erica
9
West Virginia We
30.01
nwi
3
6
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
30.48
nwi
4
4
Smearman, Paige
11
West Liberty St.
30.52
nwi
1
4
Ingram, Justice
Unattached
30.68
nwi
3
5
Tatum, Russia
11
Frostburg State
30.90
nwi
3
3
Bland, Tiara
9
Methodist
31.13
nwi
2
5
Maher, Paxton
Glenville St.
31.68
nwi
1
4
Herman, Amani
9
Methodist
34.33
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Truesdel, Kayla
9
Frostburg State
1:00.88
2
2
Fletcher, Kristin
10
Methodist
1:04.55
2
1
Weaver, Deja
9
Methodist
1:05.26
1
2
Virostek, Amy
10
Frostburg State
1:06.19
1
3
Reed, Kristin
9
Methodist
1:06.47
1
4
Taylor, Rachel
11
Concord
1:09.92
1
5
Perez, Baillie
9
Methodist
1:09.93
1
6
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
1:11.48
1
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crise, Victoria
Unattached
1:26.00
1
2
Ord, Paula
10
Charleston (W.V.
1:29.13
1
3
Wrenn, Autumn
9
West Liberty St.
1:31.97
1
4
Virtue, Alexis
10
West Liberty St.
1:34.03
1
5
Walker, Emily
9
Glenville St.
1:41.99
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Ali
10
West Virginia We
2:23.36
1
2
Culbertson, Lisa
Unattached
2:24.21
1
3
Stahl, Rachel
10
Marietta
2:33.67
1
4
Grube, Stephanie
11
Marietta
2:39.51
1
5
Columbus, Casey
10
Frostburg State
2:41.79
1
6
Allston, Bryn
12
Frostburg State
2:47.30
1
7
Walker, Emily
9
Glenville St.
3:11.57
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Emily
Shawnee State TC
3:22.78
1
2
Ruiz, Vivian
11
Concord
3:25.08
1
3
Day, Megan
Shawnee State TC
3:27.28
1
4
Mossor, Cami
9
Charleston (W.V.
3:32.08
1
5
Richards, Amanda
10
Charleston (W.V.
3:37.54
1
6
Lee, Kristin
9
Concord
3:41.90
1
7
Maher, Gabriel
12
Frostburg State
3:42.19
1
8
Miller, Rene
11
Concord
3:42.88
1
9
Clower, Lauren
9
Charleston (W.V.
4:18.82
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culbertson, Lisa
Unattached
5:17.18
1
2
Richards, Amanda
10
Charleston (W.V.
5:53.36
1
3
Light, Andrea
Shawnee State TC
5:55.42
1
4
Romanek, Elena
10
West Liberty St.
6:02.98
1
5
Mossor, Cami
9
Charleston (W.V.
6:05.80
1
6
Foreman, Lexi
10
Frostburg State
6:29.68
1
7
Blankenship, Jessy
10
Charleston (W.V.
6:41.55
1
8
Walker, Emily
9
Glenville St.
6:43.96
1
9
McKain, Amy
12
Charleston (W.V.
6:46.45
1
10
Clower, Lauren
9
Charleston (W.V.
7:16.07
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Isaac, Ellen
Unattached
10:31.24
1
2
Biehl, Sarah
Shawnee State TC
10:47.89
1
3
Vilasuso, Zoey
9
West Virginia We
10:48.56
1
4
Pinto, Rachel
10
West Virginia We
11:10.08
1
5
Pineault, Sydney
9
West Virginia We
11:14.78
1
6
Ashton, Megan
Shawnee State TC
11:17.90
1
7
Havranek, Anna
Shawnee State TC
11:22.13
1
8
Harrison, Emma
9
West Virginia We
11:29.94
1
9
Lanigan, Andi
Shawnee State TC
12:02.07
1
10
Duke, Karissa
10
West Liberty St.
12:19.60
1
11
Haviland, Annalee
11
Marietta
12:23.49
1
12
DeVault, Alexis
10
Frostburg State
12:28.93
1
13
Spencer, Kate
Shawnee State TC
12:32.08
1
14
Beavers, Kayla
12
Methodist
12:32.51
1
15
Tudor, Bri
Shawnee State TC
12:32.69
1
16
McKain, Amy
12
Charleston (W.V.
13:40.27
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Loren
11
West Virginia We
20:09.48
1
2
Sanzone, Brianna
10
Charleston (W.V.
21:42.36
1
3
Gotte, Carol
9
Frostburg State
22:42.58
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Mollie
Charleston (W.V.
08.94
nwi
1
2
Early, Erin
9
Frostburg State
08.98
nwi
1
3
Crawford, Ali
11
West Virginia We
09.11
nwi
1
4
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
09.23
nwi
1
5
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
09.48
nwi
1
6
Castillero, Maria
9
Charleston (W.V.
09.51
nwi
1
7
Smearman, Paige
11
West Liberty St.
09.54
nwi
1
8
Damron, Haylie
10
Charleston (W.V.
09.91
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Ali
11
West Virginia We
08.90
nwi
2
2
Cunningham, Mollie
Charleston (W.V.
09.00
nwi
2
3
Early, Erin
9
Frostburg State
09.12
nwi
2
1
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
09.18
nwi
1
2
Damron, Haylie
10
Charleston (W.V.
09.42
nwi
1
3
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
09.44
nwi
1
4
Castillero, Maria
9
Charleston (W.V.
09.46
nwi
1
4
Smearman, Paige
11
West Liberty St.
09.58
nwi
2
5
Jack, Dava
9
West Virginia We
09.81
nwi
2
5
Jack, Erica
9
West Virginia We
09.91
nwi
1
6
Virostek, Amy
10
Frostburg State
09.91
nwi
2
7
Ingram, Justice
Unattached
10.25
nwi
2
6
Wrenn, Brittany
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.00
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Brooke
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.39
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Days, Crawford,
Barron, Nieberga
West Virginia We
1:52.64
1
2
Wilson, Logan,
Hylton, Truesdel
Frostburg State
1:53.58
1
3
Allen, Lang,
Peters, Vandervo
Marietta
1:54.69
1
4
Damron, Cornell,
Castille, McClinti
Charleston (W.V.
1:55.49
1
5
Ord, Thomas,
Wrenn, Cunningh
Charleston (W.V.
2:05.83
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Johnson,
Stewart, McCullou
West Virginia We
4:18.83
2
2
Lang, Peters,
Stahl, Vandervo
Marietta
4:22.53
2
3
Winston, Cunningh,
Hillberr, Crawford
West Virginia We
4:22.65
2
4
Rolle, Ruiz,
Morris, McCarrol
Concord
4:27.15
2
1
Fletcher, Reed,
Perez, Weaver
Methodist
4:28.55
1
5
Mossor, Cornell,
Cunningh, McClinti
Charleston (W.V.
4:29.32
2
2
Wrenn, Wilson,
Virtue, Litton
West Liberty St.
4:36.14
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCullou, Cunningh,
Johnson, Harrison
West Virginia We
12:44.44
1
2
Hillberr, Pineault,
Blake, Vilasuso
West Virginia We
13:14.60
1
3
Lee, McCarrol,
Taylor, Ruiz
Concord
14:13.33
1
4
Allston, Maher,
Columbus, DeVault
Frostburg State
14:40.56
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeMaria, Rachel
10
West Virginia We
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
2
Clark, Aerial
12
Glenville St.
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
3
Logan, Amber
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
4
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
5
Bertocci, Keana
11
West Virginia We
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
6
Woodson, Alexus
9
Methodist
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
7
Saxton, Elaine
9
Frostburg State
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
8
Harris, Zoe
9
Frostburg State
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
9
DeSantis, Jennifer
12
Marietta
8.64m
(28'4)
1
10
Cancel, Tiffany
10
Frostburg State
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
11
Dickenson, Kaylee
11
Glenville St.
7.47m
(24'6)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrow, Timmrya
12
Charleston (W.V.
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
2
Lipscomb, Koffia
9
Methodist
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
3
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
Logan, Amber
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
5
Cancel, Tiffany
10
Frostburg State
10.62m
(34'10)
1
6
Woodson, Alexus
9
Methodist
9.73m
(31'11)
1
7
DeSantis, Jennifer
12
Marietta
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
8
Saxton, Elaine
9
Frostburg State
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Jordan
11
West Virginia We
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Price, Joy
10
West Virginia We
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Coles, Brielle
10
West Virginia We
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Taylor, Ashleigh
11
Concord
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Clark, Aerial
12
Glenville St.
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Dickenson, Kaylee
11
Glenville St.
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
2
Lantz, Gretchen
12
West Virginia We
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Barron, Essence
9
West Virginia We
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Pansania, Maitri
9
Charleston (W.V.
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Amber
11
West Virginia We
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Allen, Claudia
9
Marietta
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Walsh, Alexis
10
West Virginia We
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Herbert, Kala
9
Frostburg State
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Brooke
9
Charleston (W.V.
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
10
Dickenson, Kaylee
11
Glenville St.
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
2
Lantz, Gretchen
12
West Virginia We
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Pansania, Maitri
9
Charleston (W.V.
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Herbert, Kala
9
Frostburg State
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
5
Walsh, Alexis
10
West Virginia We
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kidd, Brittany
12
Marietta
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Crum, Elizabeth
Shawnee State TC
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
3
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
4
Irving, Caysie
10
West Virginia We
NH
(--)
1
5
Lang, Emily
10
Marietta
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#marietta
#alumni-open
More news
2015 Results - Charleston Golden Eagle Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
,
Concord University Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, West Virginia
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Frostburg State Alumni
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glenville State College Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenville, West Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
2014
1
2013
1
2012
3
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#marietta
#alumni-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!